Open Site Navigation
Welcome

Team

 

Our committed and dedicated team includes qualified teachers, teaching assistants, higher level teaching assistants, a range of therapists, administrative staff and support staff. 

 

All play a significant role in the education and development of each pupil and work to create a warm, informal, friendly atmosphere in which the pupils feel secure, safe and confident. The school has a Parent Support Advisor who maintains close links with home and school whilst also ensuring good communication between the school and other relevant organisations.

Leadership Team

Mrs Jane Norris

Headteacher

Mr. Jamie Lovett

Deputy Head

Mr. Shane Donovan

Deputy Head

Miss Joanne Baker

Deputy Head / Head of Centre for Exams

Governing Body

Aatif Hassan

Founder and Chairman

"Our schools offer a warm and a friendly mainstream-style environment with outstanding specialist support for students with unique learning profiles. We believe that such learning differences need not be a barrier to success"

 

Aatif

Simon Coles

Group Managing Director

Gemma Doyle

Marketing & Admissions Director

Rachel Slevin

People Director

Jon Pickles

Chief Finance Officer

Emily Richards

Finance Director

Stephen Aiano

Compliance Director 

Education Team - Teachers:

Jeff Butt

Teacher

Zoe Anker

Teacher

Harrison Hinkins

Teacher

Trish Donohoe

Teacher

Sarah Boost

Teacher

Daisy Brown

Teacher

Sam Stevenson

Teacher

Stephanie Parsons

Teacher

Dave Parsons

Teacher / IT Manager

Heather Spalding

Teacher

Ollie Schofield

Teacher

Paula McCormack

Teacher

Simon Jackson

Teacher

Rose Erricker

Teacher

Katie Buddle

Teacher

John Creane

Teacher

Mary Brown

Teacher

Kerrie Radley

Teacher

Anne Wakefield

Teacher

Anne Logan

Teacher

Verna Gordon

Teacher

Aaron Beech

Teacher

Shona McCormack

Teacher

Melanie Brown

Teacher/SENCo

Administration Team:

Natalie Cheyne

Human Resources Officer

Lucie Moyse

EHCP and PEP Admin Assistant

Nicola Wraight

Finance Assistant

Karen Lewis

Admin Assistant

Hayley Morris

Receptionist/Administration Assistant

Karen Castle

Senior Administrator / Exam Manager

Karen Hollis

PA to Senior Leadership Team /

Admissions Manager

Education Team - Teaching Assistants:

Danielle Welch

Teaching Assistant

Jason Money

Teaching Assistant

Amy Rolfe

Teaching Assistant

Steve Devereux

Teaching Assistant

Lisa Cornwall

Teaching Assistant

Joanna Walker

Teaching Assistant

Jennifer Amos

Teaching Assistant

Lily Saunders

Teaching Assistant

Sam Kitt

Teaching Assistant

Andrea Murphy

Teaching Assistant

Talia Bugden

Teaching Assistant

Stacey Barclay

Teaching Assistant

Michele Wood

Teaching Assistant

Sinead Varlese

Teaching Assistant

Laina Spicer

Teaching Assistant

Steven Sayer

Teaching Assistant

Carly May

Teaching Assistant

Paula Patton

Teaching Assistant

Vivienne Richardson

Teaching Assistant

Ione Marsden

Teaching Assistant

Amy King

Teaching Assistant

Rob Goodfellow

Teaching Assistant

Diane Dunn

Teaching Assistant

Elaine Dix

Teaching Assistant

Kieran Blown

Teaching Assistant

Wendy Austin

Teaching Assistant

Izzobell Wilson

Teaching Assistant 

Charlotte Weller

Teaching Assistant

Lindsey Woods

Teaching Assistant

Laura Campany

Teaching Assistant

Education Team - Higher Level Teaching Assistants:

Shanon Yeo

HLTA

Jay Abrahams

HLTA

Jennie Halpin

HLTA

Johanna Wilson

HLTA

Natalie Baker

HLTA

Max Shelton

HLTA

Joanna Leech

HLTA

Darren Elgar

HLTA

Vanessa Buckle

HLTA

Justin Lucock

HLTA

Peter Drew

HLTA

Karly Belsey

HLTA

Sue Heath

HLTA

Therapists and other Specialist Support:

Donna Dodd

Occupational Therapist

Joanne Bushell

Occupational Therapist

Jemma McFadyen

Parent Support Advisor

Boaz Nyika

Speech and Language Therapist

Carly Durrant

Speech and Language Therapist

Joanna Taylor

Well Being Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Leanne Britten

Well Being HLTA 

Kitchen Team

Holly Burchall

Kitchen Assistant

Tina Taylor

Kitchen Assistant

Michaela Clark

Kitchen Assistant

Dawn Grinstead

School Cook

Caretakers

Mark Roberts

Senior Caretaker

John Phoenix

Caretaker

School Cleaners:

Paris Yilmaz

School Cleaner

Alethea Baldwin

School Cleaner

Gordon Baldwin

School Cleaner

Diane Yilmaz

School Cleaner